PRIVACY POLICY

A. PRIVACY POLICY

Apps by Oğuzhan Kadaifçiler (such as GÜLSEK) respects the privacy rights of its customers and protects the personal information collected, stored and used in connection with Apps by Oğuzhan Kadaifçiler (such as GÜLSEK) services to further this commitment, we have adopted this Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) to guide how we collect, store, and use the information you provide us.

1. SCOPE OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy applies only to personal information submitted and collected through the Services. By installing, using, registering to or otherwise accessing the Services, you are accepting the practices described in this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to this Privacy Policy, please do not install, use, register to or otherwise access the Services. (Apps by) Oğuzhan Kadaifçiler (such as GÜLSEK) reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy at reasonable times, so please review it frequently. Your continued use of the Services will signify your acceptance to the changes to this Privacy Policy.

2. INFORMATION COLLECTED

Personal Information

To access the Services, (Apps by) Oğuzhan Kadaifçiler (such as GÜLSEK) may collect information about you, but only if you voluntarily provide it to us. The types of personal information collected in conjunction with the activities listed above will vary depending on the activity. The requested Personal Information may include, but are not limited to: (i) your name, (ii) mailing address, (iii) telephone number, (iv) email address, (v) photo or other images, (vi) credit card information, and (vii) location. Parents. You may choose not to provide certain information, but in doing so you may not be able to take advantage of many of our features.

Non-Personal Information

For purposes of this Privacy Policy, “Non-Personal Information” means information that does not directly identify you. (Apps by) Oğuzhan Kadaifçiler (such as GÜLSEK) may use tools or third party analytical software to automatically collect and use certain Non-Personal Information that does not directly enable (Apps by) Oğuzhan Kadaifçiler (such as GÜLSEK) to identify you. The types of Non-Personal Information (Apps by) Oğuzhan Kadaifçiler (such as GÜLSEK) may collect and use include, but are not limited to: (i) device properties, including, but not limited to IP address or other persistent or non-persistent device identifier (“Device ID”); (ii) device software platform and firmware; (iii) mobile phone carrier; (iv) game progress, time used playing, score and achievements; (v) other Non-Personal Information as reasonably required by (Apps by) Oğuzhan Kadaifçiler (such as GÜLSEK) to enhance the Services and other (Apps by) Oğuzhan Kadaifçiler (such as GÜLSEK) products and services.

3. USE OF INFORMATION COLLECTED

(Apps by) Oğuzhan Kadaifçiler (such as GÜLSEK) may use your Personal Information to send you messages about new apps or features, products or services, or promotional material from some of our partners, or to contact you when necessary unless you have not consented to allow (Apps by) Oğuzhan Kadaifçiler (such as GÜLSEK) to use your data.

(Apps by) Oğuzhan Kadaifçiler (such as GÜLSEK) also may use your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information, both individually or combined together, for editorial and feedback purposes, for marketing and promotional purposes, for statistical analysis of users’ behavior, for product development, for content improvement, for customer support and technical support, to manage and provide the Services, and to customize content and layout of the Services.

Names, postal and e-mail addresses and phone numbers collected may be added to our databases and used for future calls and mailings regarding site updates, new products and services, upcoming events and the status of orders placed online.

(Apps by) Oğuzhan Kadaifçiler (such as GÜLSEK) does not sell or rent your Personal Information to third-parties for marketing purposes without your consent. (Apps by) Oğuzhan Kadaifçiler (such as GÜLSEK) may share your Personal Information you provide with (Apps by) Oğuzhan Kadaifçiler (such as GÜLSEK) subsidiaries and related companies. (Apps by) Oğuzhan Kadaifçiler (such as GÜLSEK) may share Personal Information with business partners that assist (Apps by) Oğuzhan Kadaifçiler (such as GÜLSEK) in providing you services. (Apps by) Oğuzhan Kadaifçiler (such as GÜLSEK) is committed to giving you the choice whether or not (Apps by) Oğuzhan Kadaifçiler (such as GÜLSEK) uses your information for marketing purposes or shares information with business partners.

Third Party Data Policy

This app contains an advertising solution that is admob. More on admob and terms of usage can be obtained via the following link: https://www.google.com/intl/tr/policies/terms/

For the privacy information : https://www.google.com/intl/tr/policies/privacy/

Admob also automatically receives and tracks certain data about your mobile device (such as your device-type, installed software and language preference) or desktop interface, your taps and interests; and may create a unique device or user ID for you. In some cases Admob can automatically detect or infer your location using GPS, your IP address, watermarks and/or Bluetooth, but often your operating system will require you to grant Admob permission to access your GPS or Bluetooth settings; please refer to your device’s system settings regarding location services.

4. COLLECTION AND USE OF CHILDREN’S PERSONAL INFORMATION

The Services comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”). (Apps by) Oğuzhan Kadaifçiler (such as GÜLSEK) does not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13 through the Services. In addition, in the event that a user identifies himself or herself as a child under the age of 13 within the Services or in connection with any Content or Software, (Apps by) Oğuzhan Kadaifçiler (such as GÜLSEK) will not collect, store or use any personal information of such user. Further, in the event that (Apps by) Oğuzhan Kadaifçiler (such as GÜLSEK) receives personal information that (Apps by) Oğuzhan Kadaifçiler (such as GÜLSEK) discovers was provided by a child under the age of 13, (Apps by) Oğuzhan Kadaifçiler (such as GÜLSEK) will promptly delete such personal information in a secure manner.

5. SAFEGUARDS

(Apps by) Oğuzhan Kadaifçiler (such as GÜLSEK) maintains appropriate safeguards that ensure the security, integrity, and privacy of the personal information we collect and store about our account holders, including children under 13. Personal information collected by (Apps by) Oğuzhan Kadaifçiler (such as GÜLSEK) is stored in secure operating environments that are not available to the public and that are only accessible to authorized employees.

6. LINKS TO THIRD PARTY SITES OR SERVICES

You should be aware that the Services may from time to time contain links to third-party sites, products or services. (Apps by) Oğuzhan Kadaifçiler (such as GÜLSEK) is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such sites or services. If you are concerned about the privacy policy of a certain third party, we recommend that you read the privacy policy of the site or service to which you link before you submit any personal information.

7. ACCESS TO PERSONAL INFORMATION

(Apps by) Oğuzhan Kadaifçiler (such as GÜLSEK) makes good faith efforts to enable you to review, update or correct your personal information in (Apps by) Oğuzhan Kadaifçiler (such as GÜLSEK) ’s possession. In order to do so, please contact our Privacy Policy Administrator at oguzhan@oguzhankadaifciler.com . (Apps by) Oğuzhan Kadaifçiler (such as GÜLSEK) will need sufficient information from you to establish your identity and to verify your access request, and also to assist us in handling your request. Please note that even if personal information is changed or deleted according to your request, (Apps by) Oğuzhan Kadaifçiler (such as GÜLSEK) may still retain some of your personal information to resolve disputes, enforce (Apps by) Oğuzhan Kadaifçiler (such as GÜLSEK) user agreement(s), and comply with technical and legal requirements and constraints related to the security, integrity and operation of the Services.

DISCLAIMER

All trademarks are the property of their respective owners and we make no warranty or representation in respect of them.

Kategoriler: Blog

Bir cevap yazın

E-posta hesabınız yayımlanmayacak. Gerekli alanlar * ile işaretlenmişlerdir